YFS Upcoming Screenings & Events

Tia and Piujuq

Tia and Piujuq

Sat, Feb 2
2:00pm

Opening Keynote: Richard Van Camp: Community Healing Through Storytelling

Opening Keynote: Richard Van Camp: Community Healing Through Storytelling

Sat, Feb 2
4:00pm

Three Feathers

Three Feathers

Sat, Feb 2
5:00pm

Snowbirds

Snowbirds

Sat, Feb 2
9:00pm

Selections from Dead North Film Festival 2018

Selections from Dead North Film Festival 2018

Sat, Feb 2
11:00pm

A.R.C.H.I.E 2

A.R.C.H.I.E 2

Sun, Feb 3
11:00am

Elijah and the Rock Creature

Elijah and the Rock Creature

Sun, Feb 3
1:15pm

Warrior Women + Homecoming Song

Warrior Women + Homecoming Song

Sun, Feb 3
3:30pm

How To Bee (Opening Gala Film)

How To Bee (Opening Gala Film)

Sun, Feb 3
7:00pm

Bears: Ultimate Survivors + Otter Eye

Bears: Ultimate Survivors + Otter Eye

Mon, Feb 4
12:00pm

Beautiful Boy

Beautiful Boy

Mon, Feb 4
2:00pm

North by Northwest: Yukon Short Films

North by Northwest: Yukon Short Films

Mon, Feb 4
6:00pm

Firecrackers

Firecrackers

Mon, Feb 4
8:30pm

Warrior Women (School show)

Warrior Women (School show)

Tue, Feb 5
9:30am

Maj Doris

Maj Doris

Tue, Feb 5
12:00pm

Our New President

Our New President

Tue, Feb 5
3:00pm

Warrior Women + Homecoming Song: CARCROSS

Warrior Women + Homecoming Song: CARCROSS

Tue, Feb 5
5:30pm

This Mountain Life

This Mountain Life

Tue, Feb 5
6:00pm

Wildlife

Wildlife

Tue, Feb 5
8:30pm

Available Light Cabaret: Jeremy Parkin + NÀHGĄ

Available Light Cabaret: Jeremy Parkin + NÀHGĄ

Tue, Feb 5
8:30pm

The Woman Who Loves Giraffes + The Zoo

The Woman Who Loves Giraffes + The Zoo

Wed, Feb 6
12:00pm

The Lord Eagle (Toyon Kyyl)

The Lord Eagle (Toyon Kyyl)

Wed, Feb 6
2:30pm

Edge of the Knife (SGAAWAAY K’UUNA)

Edge of the Knife (SGAAWAAY K’UUNA)

Wed, Feb 6
6:00pm

Mouthpiece

Mouthpiece

Wed, Feb 6
8:30pm

The Goose

The Goose

Wed, Feb 6
8:30pm

The Song and The Sorrow+ My Dead Dad’s Porno Tapes

The Song and The Sorrow+ My Dead Dad’s Porno Tapes

Thu, Feb 7
12:00pm

What Is Democracy?

What Is Democracy?

Thu, Feb 7
3:00pm

Shoplifters (Manbiki Kazoku)

Shoplifters (Manbiki Kazoku)

Thu, Feb 7
6:00pm

A Colony (Une Colonie)

A Colony (Une Colonie)

Thu, Feb 7
8:30pm

ALFF Experimental: Fausto + Black Hole Mama

ALFF Experimental: Fausto + Black Hole Mama

Thu, Feb 7
8:30pm

Wapikoni Shorts

Wapikoni Shorts

Fri, Feb 8
12:00pm

The Distant Barking of Dogs

The Distant Barking of Dogs

Fri, Feb 8
3:00pm

Les Salopes or the Naturally Wanton Pleasure of Skin

Les Salopes or the Naturally Wanton Pleasure of Skin

Fri, Feb 8
5:30pm

Cold War (Zimna wojna)

Cold War (Zimna wojna)

Fri, Feb 8
8:00pm

Border (Gräns)

Border (Gräns)

Fri, Feb 8
10:00pm

Available Light Cabaret: The Jenni House Waltz and Jennihouse + Peter Jickling

Available Light Cabaret: The Jenni House Waltz and Jennihouse + Peter Jickling

Fri, Feb 8
10:00pm

Finding Big Country + Fast Horse

Finding Big Country + Fast Horse

Sat, Feb 9
10:00am

The Grizzlies

The Grizzlies

Sat, Feb 9
12:00pm

ALFF Experimental: Mangoshake

ALFF Experimental: Mangoshake

Sat, Feb 9
2:00pm

This Is Congo

This Is Congo

Sat, Feb 9
3:00pm

Minding the Gap

Minding the Gap

Sat, Feb 9
6:00pm

If Beale Street Could Talk

If Beale Street Could Talk

Sat, Feb 9
8:30pm

Available Light Cabaret: Winter Trio

Available Light Cabaret: Winter Trio

Sat, Feb 9
9:00pm

Canada C3: A Voyage

Canada C3: A Voyage

Sun, Feb 10
10:00am

When The Storm Fades

When The Storm Fades

Sun, Feb 10
12:00pm

Amateurs (Amatörer)

Amateurs (Amatörer)

Sun, Feb 10
2:30pm

The Silver Branch

The Silver Branch

Sun, Feb 10
5:00pm

Woman at War (Kona fer í stríð)

Woman at War (Kona fer í stríð)

Sun, Feb 10
7:30pm

YFS Annual Supporters

Supporters